• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Bakulev, Alexey
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2017

Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Voyshko, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Vohmina, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Manager, Visiting Lecturer
Гуляева Ольга Николаевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Assistant
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Зайкова Олеся Сергеевна
Ильина Екатерина Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Komissarova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Kostareva, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Koshcheev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Organizational Behavior (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Litvinova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Matkin, Nikita
Faculty of Creative Industries; Institute of Media: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Analyst
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Moshchanskaya, Tatyana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Murtazina, Polina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Mylnikova, Anna
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Никитина Анна Владимировна
Panteleeva, Lilia
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Basics of Psycho linguistics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Rhetoric (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Permyakova, Tatyana M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Полякова Наталья Евгеньевна
Racheva, Irina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Remizova, Veronika
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Rudnik, Sofia
Faculty of Computer Science; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support: Deputy Head
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Ряпина Наталья Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Senina, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Design: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St Petersburg School of Art and Design: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3 module)
Серебряков Игорь Андреевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Сокерина Анастасия Вячеславовна
HSE Campus in Perm: Manager, Visiting Lecturer
General Management (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Human Resource Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Styrina, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Тарасова Наталья Сергеевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Khromova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Tsygunova, Mariia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2023
Chunareva, Svetlana F.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Шалгина Екатерина Анатольевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Yakovenko, Ekaterina
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Iarkova, Vlada
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Assistant

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022