• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English for special purposes (3 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Андрианов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; IT Services (HSE Perm): Leading Electronics Engineer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Безрукова Татьяна Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Belyakov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Bukina, Tatiana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Василенко Дарья Владимировна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Vasilyev, Filipp
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Undergraduate Programmes in Economics, Curriculum Support: Head
Best Teacher – 2014
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Zarubskaya, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Student and Alumni Centre : Head of the Centre
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Feminism and Social Justice (4 year, 1 module)
Feminism and Social Justice (3 year, 1 module)
Gagarina, Dinara
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm): Dean; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2017
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Глушков Александр Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Гоменюк Наталья Викторовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Scholar
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Ancient East and Antiquity (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Latin (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Latin (level 2) (2 year, 4 module)
Deryabina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Исмакаева Илиана Дамировна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Assistant
Historical information resources (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (3 year, 1 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
State and Church in Russia (4 year, 3 module)
Research Seminar (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Philosophy of History (4 year, 3 module)
Караваева Юлия Станиславовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Кашаева Юлия Анатольевна
Source Study (1 year, 1-3 module)
Kimerling, Anna S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Koltsova, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Economics): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kornienko, Sergei
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Department Head, Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Leading Research Fellow
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Kostareva, Elena V.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kotomina, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Management: Department Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Krasilnikova, Nika
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Litvin, Vasily
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mingalev, Vitaliy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Archaeology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Political History of Russia (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Church Slavonic Language (2 year, 4 module)
Мингалева Мария Константиновна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Scholar
Political History of Russia (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Moshchanskaya, Tatyana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
German (4 year, 1, 2 module)
German (3 year, 2-4 module)
German (2 year, 2-4 module)
Permyakova, Tatyana M.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Polosukhina, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Analyst ; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2017
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Ремизова Вероника Германовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Rudnik, Sofia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: 3, Deputy Dean
Rustamkhanova, Gulshat
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support for the Bachelor's Programme in Software Engineering: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Ряпина Наталья Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Сенина Анна Васильевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer
Source Study (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Source Study (1 year, 1-3 module)
Introduction into Python (4 year, 1 module)
Introduction into Python (3 year, 4 module)
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1 module)
Сметанин Андрей Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2020
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Fedotov, Igor N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotova (Goldyreva), Vera
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khromova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 2-4 module)
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Chashchukhin, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016

Russian History (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Russia in the XVIII-XX Centuries (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Sociology (2 year, 2 module)
Chunareva, Svetlana F.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Scholar
Economics (1 year, 4 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Shein, Sergey
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; Centre for Comprehensive European and International Studies (CCEIS): Research Fellow; Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; Centre for Comprehensive European and International Studies (CCEIS); CCEIS Eurasian Department: Research Fellow; Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Regional Studies: Associate Professor
European politics (3 year, 1 module)
Sheina, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Shuchalova, Yulia
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Shushunova, Elizaveta
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Law; Deparment of Financial Law: Visiting Scholar
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Iarkova, Vlada
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Scholar