• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abramov, Roman
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department for Social Institutions Analysis: Professor; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Avramenko, Ivan A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English for Specific Purposes (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Akelev, Evgeny
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Arif, Elvira
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Fellow
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Belykh, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Bogachev, Maksim
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Boytsov, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities: Dean; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Centre Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Bondarchuk, Roman
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Borisov, Viktor
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2014

History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Bystrov, Andrey
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Vilesova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Student and Alumni Centre : Head of the Centre
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Vinogradov, Andrey
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Вовин Алексей Александрович
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Zarubskaya, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Student and Alumni Centre : Head of the Centre
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Feminism and Social Justice (3 year, 4 module)
Gagarina, Dinara
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm): Dean; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1 module)
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
Best Teacher – 2017
Glushkov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Gogoleva, Anna
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Голованенко Денис Андреевич
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Research Assistant
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gorizontov, Leonid
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2013

Nations and Nationalism (4 year, 1 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Гриц Дмитрий Сергеевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Centre for Project-based Cooperation between Business and Law : Director
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Ancient East and Antiquity (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Ancient Egypt (3 year, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Latin (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Latin (level 2) (2 year, 4 module)
Davydov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015

Historical Statistics (4 year, 3 module)
Epanova, Yulia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Manager
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ermolin, Ilya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Malevanova, Yulia
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Zemlyakov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Ismakaeva, Iliana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Assistant
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Iserov, Andrey A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities: Deputy Dean for International Affairs

Best Teacher – 2021, 2015, 2014, 2013

Казаков Сергей Олегович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Senior Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Капитанова Юлия Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; Administrative Support Centre: Manager
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Karpenko, Olga
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kimerling, Anna S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Клюев Никита Александрович
HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Head of the Centre
Koval, Sofya
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy: Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kozlov, Alexander V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Office of Academic Development (Nizhny Novgorod): Department Head
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kolesnik, Alexandra
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kolodkina, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Curriculum Support Unit: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Koltsova, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Economics): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Koreshnikova, Yulia
Institute of Education: Junior Research Fellow, Analyst
Kornienko, Sergei
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Leading Research Fellow
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Косоуров Дмитрий Алексеевич
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Postgraduate Student
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kotenko, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Senior Research Fellow
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kochetkova, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2016
Ecological history (3 year, 3 module)
Крюкова Ксения Сергеевна
Kurakin, Alexander A.
Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Senior Lecturer
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Lajus, Julia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Leading Research Fellow
Ecological history (3 year, 3 module)
Лебедева Марина Алексеевна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lisovskaya, Irina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Junior Research Fellow
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Litvin, Vasily
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Litvinova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Логвинов Родион Николаевич
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Лукоянов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor
History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Loukianov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Professor
Ляхович Анастасия Владимировна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Postgraduate Student
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Maximova, Alisa S.
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Research Fellow; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Малянова Ольга Владимировна
Mastyaeva, Irina
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Matkin, Nikita A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Curriculum Support Unit: Manager
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1 module)
Makhalova, Irina
Best Teacher – 2020
History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Мельник Василий Николаевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Mikrukov, Maxim
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Mingalev, Vitaliy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Archaeology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Church Slavonic Language (2 year, 4 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Morozov, Oleg
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer; Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; Editorial Board of 'History HSE' (Journal): Executive Secretary

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Мосин Сергей Анатольевич
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Moshchanskaya, Tatyana
German (4 year, 1, 2 module)
German (3 year, 2-4 module)
German (2 year, 2-4 module)
Назайкинская Варвара Алексеевна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Nastina, Ekaterina
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department for Social Institutions Analysis: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Prisyazhniuk, Daria
Faculty of Social Sciences: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Senior Lecturer; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Senior Research Fellow
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Прохорко Татьяна Николаевна
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Рааб Руслан Султанович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Remizova, Veronika
Родионова Мария Михайловна
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department for Social Institutions Analysis: Assistant
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Rudnik, Sofia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: 3
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Rusanov, Aleksandr
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Rustamkhanova, Gulshat
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support for the Bachelor's Programme in Software Engineering: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Savelieva, Irina M.
Tenured Professor
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Савинова Анна Николаевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Сенина Анна Васильевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer
Introduction into Python (3 year, 1 module)
Introduction into Python (2 year, 1 module)
Сметанин Андрей Владимирович

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

History teaching method (4 year, 2 module)
Economic History (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Smirnova, Natalia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Stepanov, Boris
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Deputy Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Titov, Ilya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Process: Senior Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Tretyakova, Ekaterina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Тринитка Дарья Геннадьевна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer, Doctoral Student; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; Undergraduate Programme in Cultural Studies, Curriculum Support: Specialist on Methodical and Educational Work
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Tutynina, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Management: Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Fedotov, Igor N.
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khabibulin, Tagir
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Khlevniuk, Oleg V.
Institute for Advanced Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies; Centre for Social and Political History: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2015

History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Khromova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 2-4 module)
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Khusyainov, Timur
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Senior Lecturer
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Chernobay, Elena
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Shabalin, Vladislav V.
Best Teacher – 2020
Russian History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Political History of Russia (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Shablinskiy, Ilya
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2012, 2011

Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Sharova, Antonina V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2011

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Shcherbakov, Andrey
HSE Campus in Perm; Security and Regime Department (Perm): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)