• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Аршин Константин Валерьевич
Аскеров Мир-Али Исмаилович
Faculty of Social Sciences; Centre for Stability and Risk Analysis: Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Institute of Asian and African Studies; Department of International Relations and Political Processes in Asia and Africa: Visiting Lecturer, Tutor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences; Department of Political Science and International Affairs: Doctoral Student
Geography of Asia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Beisswenger, Martin
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Boytsov, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Comparative History of Empires (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Philosophy (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Voevodskiy, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Europe in XVI-XVIII Centuries (3 year, 1, 2 module)
The History of Modern Africa (5 year, 3 module)
Comparative History of Empires (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Vohmina, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Manager, Visiting Lecturer
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Europe in XVI-XVIII Centuries (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Vul, Nikita A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Institute of Asian and African Studies; Department for Chinese, South and Southeast Asian Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2015

Geography of Asia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Glushkov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Golovlev, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Comparative History of Empires (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Grigoreva, Nina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Institute of Asian and African Studies; Department for Chinese, South and Southeast Asian Studies: Department Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2019

Geography of Asia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Oriental Intellectual Systems (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Zemlyakov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ильина Екатерина Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Iliushina, Milana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Institute of Asian and African Studies; Department of Middle Eastern and African Studies: Department Head, Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Geography of Asia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Oriental Intellectual Systems (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Ismakaeva, Iliana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Каменских Михаил Сергеевич
Geography of Asia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Ethnology (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kaşıkçı, Mehmet V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Research Fellow
The Multiethnic Soviet Union (3 year, 3 module)
Kimerling, Anna S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Visual Culture (4 year, 1 module)
History teaching method (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Modern Cultural Process (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Кирилов Денис Алексеевич
Europe in XVI-XVIII Centuries (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Klimov, Artem V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Institute of Asian and African Studies; Department of Japanese Studies: Senior Lecturer
Geography of Asia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Klyuev, Nikita
Komissarova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
German (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kornienko, Sergei
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Professor
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Loukianov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Professor
History of historical knowledge (4 year, 1-4 module)
Political History of Russia (3 year, 1-3 module)
Political History of Russia (2 year, 1-4 module)
Мамлина Александра Борисовна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Maslov, Aleksey A.

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Oriental Intellectual Systems (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Matkin, Nikita A.
Faculty of Creative Industries; Institute of Media: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Analyst
Mingalev, Vitaliy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Moshchanskaya, Tatyana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
German (4 year, 1, 2 module)
German (5 year, 1, 2 module)
German (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Murtazina, Polina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Наймушина Елена Сергеевна
Church Slavonic Language (2 year, 1 module)
Напольских Владимир Владимирович
Пестрикова Екатерина Андреевна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer, Doctoral Student; Institute of Education; Digital Education Support Centre: Analyst
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Prozumentik, Kirill V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Introduction to Art History (2 year, 2 module)
Visual Culture (4 year, 1 module)
Philosophy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Philosophical Anthropology (5 year, 3 module)
Perna, Alejandro
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Postgraduate Student
Racheva, Irina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Remizova, Veronika
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Rozhentsova, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Economics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ryabinin, Alexey L.
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2015

Санникова Елена Андреевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Lecturer
History of Economic Doctrines (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Senina, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Design: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St Petersburg School of Art and Design: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Сметанин Андрей Владимирович

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English for Specific Purposes (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Proposal (5 year, 3 module)
Сухих Анна Юрьевна
Timashov, Konstantin
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Institute of Asian and African Studies; Department of Middle Eastern and African Studies: Senior Lecturer, Проектный координатор
Oriental Intellectual Systems (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Frantsouzoff, Serge
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Institute of Asian and African Studies; Department of Middle Eastern and African Studies: Professor
Oriental Intellectual Systems (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Khromova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (French) (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shabalin, Vladislav V.
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2020

Russian History (1 year, 1-3 module)
Political History of Russia (3 year, 1-3 module)
Sharova, Antonina V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2011

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Europe in XVI-XVIII Centuries (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Em, Pavel
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of Asian Studies: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021

Geography of Asia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Iarkova, Vlada
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Assistant

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Project Proposal (5 year, 3 module)