• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English for Specific Purposes (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Akelev, Evgeny
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Boytsov, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities: Dean; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Centre Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Vilesova, Elena
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Vinogradov, Andrey
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Вовин Алексей Александрович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Zarubskaya, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Student and Alumni Centre : Head of the Centre
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Feminism and Social Justice (3 year, 4 module)
Gagarina, Dinara
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Department Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1 module)
Glushkov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gorizontov, Leonid
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2013

Nations and Nationalism (4 year, 1 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Ancient East and Antiquity (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Ancient Egypt (3 year, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Latin (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Latin (level 2) (2 year, 4 module)
Davydov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015

Historical Statistics (4 year, 3 module)
Zemlyakov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Ismakaeva, Iliana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Assistant
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Iserov, Andrey A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities: Deputy Dean for International Affairs

Best Teacher – 2021, 2015, 2014, 2013

Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Kimerling, Anna S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Клюев Никита Александрович
HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Head of the Centre; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Kolesnik, Alexandra
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kolodkina, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kornienko, Sergei
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Leading Research Fellow
Kotenko, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Senior Research Fellow
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kochetkova, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2016
Ecological history (3 year, 3 module)
Lajus, Julia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Leading Research Fellow
Ecological history (3 year, 3 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Лукоянов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor
History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Loukianov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Professor
Maximova, Alisa S.
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Research Fellow; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Малянова Ольга Владимировна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Matkin, Nikita A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Analyst
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1 module)
Mingalev, Vitaliy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Archaeology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Church Slavonic Language (2 year, 4 module)
Morozov, Oleg
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer; Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; Editorial Board of 'History HSE' (Journal): Executive Secretary

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Moshchanskaya, Tatyana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
German (4 year, 1, 2 module)
German (3 year, 2-4 module)
German (2 year, 2-4 module)
Prisyazhniuk, Daria
Faculty of Social Sciences: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Senior Lecturer; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Senior Research Fellow
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Прохорко Татьяна Николаевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Rudnik, Sofia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Deputy Dean, 3
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Rusanov, Aleksandr
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Savelieva, Irina M.
Tenured Professor
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Salatova, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Sociology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Senina, Anna
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer
Introduction into Python (3 year, 1 module)
Introduction into Python (2 year, 1 module)
Сметанин Андрей Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

History teaching method (4 year, 2 module)
Economic History (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Smirnova, Natalia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Head, Associate Professor
Stepanov, Boris
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Deputy Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Public History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Khlevniuk, Oleg V.
Institute for Advanced Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies; Centre for Social and Political History: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2015

History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Khromova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 2-4 module)
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Chernobay, Elena
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Leading Expert

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Shabalin, Vladislav V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Russian History (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Political History of Russia (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Shcherbakov, Andrey
HSE Campus in Perm; Security and Regime Department (Perm): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)