• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Alenina, Karina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Business Incubator: Center Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Андрианов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; IT Services (HSE Perm): Leading Electronics Engineer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Безрукова Татьяна Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Belykh, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Management Accounting (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Company Economic Analysis (2 year, 4 module)
Belyakov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Bukina, Tatiana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Macroeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Василенко Дарья Владимировна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Vasilyev, Filipp
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Undergraduate Programmes in Economics, Curriculum Support: Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2014
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Ведерин Илья Витальевич
Institute for Public Administration and Governance; Center of Regional Programmes for Public Administration Improvement; Department of New Technologies of State and Municipal Administration: Expert
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Гарафутдинов Роберт Викторович
Programming in Python (3 year, 4 module)
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2017
Глазова Анастасия Петровна
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Deryabina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Zhukova, Natalya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Центр «Межрегиональный методический центр по финансовой грамотности системы общего и среднего профессионального образования»: Director
Financial Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Зорин Василий Викторович
Operations Management (3 year, 4 module)
Zueva, Elena L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Russian Economy (3 year, 3 module)
Isopeskul, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Dean

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Караваева Юлия Станиславовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Karpova, Nataliya S.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of World Economy: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Kashin, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Perm International Office: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Research Intern
Best Teacher – 2020
Data Analysis in Business (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Introduction to Profession (2 year, 1 module)
Kirpishchikov, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Assistant, Doctoral Student
Koltsova, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Economics): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Комаревцев Ярослав Александрович
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Doctoral Student
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Independent English Language Test (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kostareva, Elena V.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kotomina, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Management: Department Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Management Theory and History (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Koshcheev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer
Research Seminar (2 year, 2 module)
Management Theory and History (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Business Ethics (2 year, 2 module)
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Head
Best Teacher – 2018
Operations Management (3 year, 4 module)
Project Seminar (3 year, 1 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Lavrenchuk, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Management Accounting (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Taxes and Taxation (3 year, 3 module)
Litvin, Vasily
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Manokin, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Мордвинцев Алексей Сергеевич
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of World Economy: Visiting Scholar
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Назипова Мария Сергеевна
Налескина Дарья Олеговна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Specialist on Methodical and Educational Work
Information Management (1 year, 3 module)
Осипова Мария Юрьевна
Data Analysis in Business (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Petrova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Teaching and Learning Specialist; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar
Market Analysis (2 year, 4 module)
Microeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Polosukhina, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Analyst ; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2017
Communication Management (3 year, 2 module)
Human Resource Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Рааб Руслан Султанович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Doctoral Student
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Redkina, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Market Analysis (2 year, 4 module)
Remizova, Veronika
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Руднова Наталья Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Research Fellow
Psychology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Rustamkhanova, Gulshat
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support for the Bachelor's Programme in Software Engineering: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Ряпина Наталья Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sazhina, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Business Ethics (2 year, 2 module)
Saltykova, Anastasiia
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Assistant, Doctoral Student
Microeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Симакова Алина Робертовна
Macroeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Fedotov, Igor N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotova (Goldyreva), Vera
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Research Seminar (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Фролова Наталья Владимировна
Queueing Systems (2 year, 4 module)
Econometrics (3 year, 4 module)
Chadov, Aleksei L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Шайхутдинова Айгуль Ильдаровна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Doctoral Student
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Shakina, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Management: Specialist on Methodical and Educational Work
Best Teacher – 2020
Project Seminar (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Management Theory and History (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Shafranskaya, Irina N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2014

Marketing (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shenkman, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Game Theory (2 year, 4 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Шиловских Петр Александрович
HSE Campus in Perm: Adviser; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Information Management (1 year, 3 module)
Programming in Python (3 year, 4 module)
Shushunova, Elizaveta
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Law; Deparment of Financial Law: Visiting Scholar
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Яльцев Александр Алексеевич
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Iarkova, Vlada
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Scholar