• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Александров Владимир Анатольевич
Alenina, Karina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; School of Graduate Studies (Perm): Head of the School; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Business Processes Design (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Belykh, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Blyakher, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Senior Lecturer
Bukina, Tatiana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Macroeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vedernikov, Vasiliy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Manager; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Lecturer
Macroeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Vilesova, Elena
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Garafutdinov, Robert V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Gergert, Dmitry V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; Department of Innovation Management: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gordeeva, Elena S.
Economic Statistics (1 year, 3 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Dneprovskaya, Natalia
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
Digital Business Models (4 year, 2 module)
Дубасов Андрей Алексеевич
Emelyanov, Andrey M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Lecturer
Zhukova, Natalya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Центр «Межрегиональный методический центр по финансовой грамотности системы общего и среднего профессионального образования»: Director
Financial Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Management (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Zagorodnova, Ekaterina P.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Operations Management (3 year, 3 module)
Zakirova, Galiia
Econometrics (3 year, 4 module)
Zueva, Elena L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Russian Economy (3 year, 3 module)
Isopeskul, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences: Dean

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

Organizational Behavior (2 year, 4 module)
Kazun, Anastasia D.
Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Карнаухова Екатерина Андреевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Karpova, Nataliya S.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of World Economy: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Касимова Зульфия Гаппасовна
Kashin, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Perm International Office: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Research Intern

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Data Analysis in Business (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 3 module)
Kirpishchikov, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Assistant, Doctoral Student
Financial Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Management (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Klyuev, Nikita
HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Head of the Centre; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Digital Marketing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Kolos, Ilona R.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Professional Retraining: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer
Koryagina, Natalya A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer
Psychology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Костычева Анна Викторовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Kotomina, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for International Bachelor's Programmes in Business and Economics: Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Koshcheev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Organizational Behavior (2 year, 4 module)
Krekhovets, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Крутова Александра Валентиновна
Economic Statistics (1 year, 3 module)
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Head, Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Operations Management (3 year, 3 module)
Operations and Process Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (1 year, 1 module)
Project Management (4 year, 3 module)
Kutuzova, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Lavrenchuk, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Taxes and Taxation (3 year, 3 module)
Litvin, Vasily
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Litvinova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Manokin, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Назипова Мария Сергеевна
Best Teacher – 2021
Налескина Дарья Олеговна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Novikova, Olga V.

Best Teacher – 2021, 2017, 2016

Data Analysis in Business (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ostanina, Tatiana
Pavlovskaya, Svetlana V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Public Administration: Associate Professor
Papushina, Iuliia O.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Petrova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Manager; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Lecturer
Microeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Platonova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Project Management (4 year, 3 module)
Poddiakov, Alexander
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2012

Psychology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Polosukhina, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Communication Management (3 year, 3 module)
Change Management (4 year, 3 module)
Human Resource Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Пономарев Михаил Владимирович
Lean-management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Redkina, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Project Seminar (2 year, 3 module)
Remizova, Veronika
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Rukavishnikova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Sazhina, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Saltykova, Anastasiia
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Assistant, Doctoral Student
Microeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Сокерина Светлана Вячеславовна
Human Resource Management (2 year, 3 module)
Sterligova, Alla
Tenured Professor
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Professor; Graduate School of Business; Laboratory of Network Organizational Forms: Leading Research Fellow; Graduate School of Business; Centre for Manager Development Programmes: Visiting Specialist
Operations and Process Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Storchevoy, Maxim
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Томилова Анна Дмитриевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer
Consultation Project (3 year, 1 module)
Marketing (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Product management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Торопова Анастасия Николаевна
Lean-management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Tutynina, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for International Bachelor's Programmes in Business and Economics: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Fedotov, Igor N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotova (Goldyreva), Vera
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Filinov, Nikolay
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015

Management Decisions (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Shadrina, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Sustainable development (4 year, 2 module)
Shakina, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for International Bachelor's Programmes in Business and Economics: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Best Teacher – 2020
Management Decisions (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Shamgunova, Julia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Editor
Marketing (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Marketing (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Shafranskaya, Irina N.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2014

Marketing (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Shubnyakova, Natalya G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Management Decisions (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Shcherbakov, Andrey
HSE Campus in Perm; Security and Regime Department (Perm): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)