• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Bulavkina, Lyudmila
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
E-Business Business Models (3 year, 3 module)
Vizgunov, Alexander N.
Best Teacher – 2022
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Gorchakov, Yaroslav V.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2015

Business Process Modelling (2 year, 2 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Enterprise Architecture (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Emelyanov, Vitaly
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Enterprise Architecture (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Zamashkina, Nailya
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
E-Business Business Models (3 year, 3 module)
Иксанова Алена Анваровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Kashin, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Perm International Office: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Strategic Management (3 year, 4 module)
Кирович Ольга Владимировна
IT Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
IT Project Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsov, Denis
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Web Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Head, Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Project Seminar (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Lavrenchuk, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Lanin, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2017

Litvin, Vasily
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Markvirer, Vladlena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Mobile Development (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Михайлов Александр Витальевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Morozenko, Vladimir V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lead Engineer, Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2017

Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Мухин Олег Игоревич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Intelligent Information Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Intelligent Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Mylnikov, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Оголь Николай Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Rukavishnikova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Rylova, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Internet Entrepreneurship (4 year, 3 module)
Internet Entrepreneurship (3 year, 3 module)
Санникова Елена Андреевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Enterprise Architecture (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Business Process Modelling (2 year, 2 module)
Seleznev, Kirill A.
IT Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
IT Project Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Silkin, Anatoly
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Sobyanin, Kirill
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Electronic Business (4 year, 3 module)
Tambovtseva, Alla
Department of Higher Mathematics: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

165 (2 year, 4 module)
Томилова Анна Дмитриевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Product Analytics (4 year, 3 module)
Tretyakov, Stepan
HSE Campus in Perm; IT Services (HSE Perm): Head of the Centre; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Filatov, Nikolai
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
IT Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
IT Project Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Shakina, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Management Decisions (3 year, 1 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Business Process Modelling (2 year, 2 module)
Research Seminar (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Seminar (3 year, 2, 3 module)
IT Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
IT Project Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Яборов Андрей Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Mobile Development (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Iakupov, Nail
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Yasnitsky, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Neuron Networks (4 year, 3 module)