• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abrosimova, Elena B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Specialist
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Vizgunov, Alexander N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Specialist
Best Teacher – 2022
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Data Warehouse (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ilyina, Olga N.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Centre for MBA and DBA Programmes: Visiting Specialist
Best Teacher – 2023
IT Project Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Комиссаров Константин Андреевич
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Head, Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2018

Project Seminar (3 year, 2 module)
Lanin, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2017

Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Markvirer, Vladlena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Mobile Applications Development (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Mylnikov, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Laboratory Head
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Mylnikova, Anna
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Налескина Дарья Олеговна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Electronic Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Ponomareva, Tatyana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2014

Entrepreneurship (4 year, 3 module)
Provorova, Anna
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Centre for Cognitive Neuroscience: Junior Research Fellow
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019

Data Analysis (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Sazhina, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Санникова Елена Андреевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Head
Project Seminar (3 year, 2 module)
Ostanina, Tatiana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Томилова Анна Дмитриевна
Product Analytics (4 year, 3 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Chadov, Aleksei L.
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Shakina, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Business Process Management (4 year, 1 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 2, 3 module)
IT Project Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Shuchalova, Yulia
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Яборов Андрей Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Mobile Applications Development (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Yasnitsky, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Neuron Networks (4 year, 3 module)