• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Агарин Ефим Владимирович
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Балашов Дмитрий Викторович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Belykh, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Belyakov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Birshert, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory for Models and Methods of Computational Pragmatics: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Vasilyev, Filipp
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Undergraduate Programmes in Economics, Curriculum Support: Head
Best Teacher – 2014
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vizgunov, Alexander N.
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Introduction to Programming (1 year, 2-4 module)
Vilesova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Student and Alumni Centre : Head of the Centre
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Voevodsky, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Volkova, Irina V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
Best Teacher – 2017
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Glazkova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Assistant
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Glushkov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Golovlev, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gorchakov, Yaroslav V.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Competence Development Centre for Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
Business Process Modelling (2 year, 2 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Давыденко Елизавета Алексеевна
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ефимов Андрей Евгеньевич
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Zaramenskikh, Evgeny
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Head, Professor
Zaharova, Irina I.
Zekhov, Matvei S.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Research Intern; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Ильин Иван Вадимович
Kazakov, Roman B.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Karaulova, Maria
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Regional Studies: Lecturer
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kayumov, Emil
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Koval, Sofya
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy: Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Козлов Вадим Олегович
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Affairs: Senior Lecturer
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kolodkina, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Curriculum Support Unit: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Koltsova, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Economics): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Kocherov, Sergey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Koshcheev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer
Organization Theory (3 year, 2 module)
Krasilnikova, Nika
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Крюкова Ксения Сергеевна
Kuza, Vasily A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsov, Denis
Web Programming (4 year, 3 module)
Web Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsova, Elena V.
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Project Seminar (3 year, 2, 4 module)
Lavrenchuk, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Lanin, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2017

Laryushina, Julia
Latyshev, Artyom
Institute for Advanced Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies; Centre for the History and Sociology of World War II and Its Consequences: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Litvin, Vasily
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Linear Algebra (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-3 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Databases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Малянова Ольга Владимировна
Markvirer, Vladlena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Mobile Development (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 2-4 module)
Mikrukov, Maxim
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Morozenko, Vladimir V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Manager
Best Teacher – 2017
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Morozov, Oleg
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer; Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; Editorial Board of 'History HSE' (Journal): Executive Secretary

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Мухин Олег Игоревич
Best Teacher – 2020
Intelligent Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Назайкинская Варвара Алексеевна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Найданов Илья Валерьевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 2-4 module)
Project Seminar (1 year, 4 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 3 module)
Parsamov, Vadim
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Petrova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Manager
Microeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Петрова Ксения Михайловна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Pinaev, Konstantin
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Platonova, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Plotnikova, Evgenia G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Linear Algebra (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-3 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Полещук Александр Николаевич
Прохорко Татьяна Николаевна
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Рааб Руслан Султанович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Data Analysis (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Econometrics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Rashidov, Omar
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Remizova, Veronika
Rozhentsova, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Macroeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Rustamkhanova, Gulshat
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support for the Bachelor's Programme in Software Engineering: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Rylova, Anastasiya
Department of Innovation Management: Senior Lecturer
Internet Entrepreneurship (4 year, 2 module)
Садртдинов Ильдус Рустемович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Assistant
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Saltykova, Anastasiia
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Assistant, Doctoral Student
Microeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Project Seminar (3 year, 2, 4 module)
Seleznev, Kirill A.
Семенкин Антон Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Базовая кафедра компании JetBrains: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Скорнякова Анна Юрьевна
Skulkin, Sergey P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Sobyanin, Kirill
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Sokolov, Evgeny
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Continuing Education Centre: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Research Laboratory for Data Analysis in Financial Technologies: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Starkov, Arsenii
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Postgraduate Student, Visiting Lecturer; Institute for Advanced Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies; Centre for the History and Sociology of World War II and Its Consequences: Research Assistant
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Databases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Tambovtseva, Alla
Department of Higher Mathematics: Assistant

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Python Programming (2 year, 4 module)
Tretyakova, Ekaterina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Тринитка Дарья Геннадьевна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer, Doctoral Student; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; Undergraduate Programme in Cultural Studies, Curriculum Support: Specialist on Methodical and Educational Work
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Tutynina, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Management: Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Ulyankin, Filipp
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Fedotov, Igor N.
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Фролова Наталья Владимировна
Khvalkov, Evgeny
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Khramova, Tatiana M.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Хрушков Павел Вадимович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Tsvigun, Akim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Шабалин Александр Михайлович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Shakina, Marina A.
Best Teacher – 2020
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Шлыкова Ирина Витальевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Shutov, Alexey A.
Best Teacher – 2018
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Shuchalova, Yulia
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Shcherbakov, Andrey
HSE Campus in Perm; Security and Regime Department (Perm): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Яборов Андрей Владимирович
Mobile Development (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Yakushkina, Tatiana
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Yasnitsky, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Neuron Networks (4 year, 3 module)