• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Software Engineer, Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Андрианов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; IT Services (HSE Perm): Leading Electronics Engineer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Безгодов Валерий Витальевич
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Безрукова Татьяна Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Belykh, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Bukina, Tatiana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Macroeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Regional Economy (4 year, 3 module)
Bykova, Anna
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Fellow
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Volostnova, Valentina A.
Financial Planning in a Firm (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
Best Teacher – 2017
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Динмухаметов Шамиль Мулланурович
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Думлер Денис Андреевич
History (1 year, 2 module)
Emelyanov, Andrey M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Deputy Dean
Investment Analysis (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Zhukova, Natalya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Центр «Межрегиональный методический центр по финансовой грамотности системы общего и среднего профессионального образования»: Director
Financial Decision Making (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Management (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Financial Management (2 year, 3 module)
Zakharov, Igor Y.
Zueva, Elena L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

History of Economic Doctrines (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Russian Economy (3 year, 1 module)
Ivanov, Anatoly P.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Department Head, Professor
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Иванова Любовь Владимировна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Анастасии Глебовны
Risk Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Исмакаева Илиана Дамировна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Assistant
History (1 year, 2 module)
Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Koltsova, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Economics): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kostareva, Elena V.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kotomina, Olga V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Менеджмент": Department Head

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kryuchkov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Probability Theory and Statistics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kushev, Vadim O.
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Lavrenchuk, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Litvin, Vasily
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Малянова Ольга Владимировна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Мингалева Мария Константиновна
History (1 year, 2 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Molodchik, Mariya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Head, Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Morozov, Evgeny A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Morozova, Alena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Naidenova, Iuliia N.
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Ozhegov, Evgeniy M.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017

Introduction to Databases (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Orlova, Irina I.
Bank Financial Management (4 year, 3 module)
Paklina, Sofia
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Junior Research Fellow
Parshakov, Petr
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Deputy Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Permyakova, Tatyana M.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Petrova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Microeconomics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Management (2 year, 3 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Racheva, Irina A.
Best Teacher – 2018
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Redkina, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Research Seminar (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Industrial Organization Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Ремизова Вероника Германовна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Рустамханова Гульшат Ильдаровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Программная инженерия": Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Rybak, Alina
Sadikova, Tatayana B.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Saltykova, Anastasiia
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant
Institutional Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
International Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Semenova, Daria
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2019
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Starkova, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Curriculum Support Unit: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Strinyuk, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Introduction to Databases (3 year, 4 module)
Suslova, Svetlana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Macroeconomics II (2 year, 1-4 module)
International Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
International Finance (4 year, 3 module)
Tretyakova, Ekaterina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotov, Igor N.
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotova (Goldyreva), Vera
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chadov, Aleksei L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Chashchukhin, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016

History (1 year, 2 module)
Chunareva, Svetlana F.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm): Deputy Dean
Economic Growth (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sheina, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Institutional Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Microeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Microeconomics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Shenkman, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Time Series Analysis (4 year, 1 module)
Introduction to Databases (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Introduction to Game Theory (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Psychology (1 year, 3 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Широких Ксения Игоревна