• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Bukina, Tatiana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Regional Economics (3 year, 3 module)
Bykova, Anna
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Garafutdinov, Robert V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Gogolev, Stepan
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Microeconomics - 2 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Goryacheva, Milana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Visiting Specialist; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Postgraduate Student
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Demidova, Olga
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Doctoral School of Economics: Academic Director
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanov, Andrey M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer
Investment Management (4 year, 3 module)
Zhukova, Natalya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Центр «Межрегиональный методический центр по финансовой грамотности системы общего и среднего профессионального образования»: Director
Zavertiaeva, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Behavioral Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Zakirova, Galiia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Probability Theory and Statistics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Zamotaeva, Olga A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Associate Professor
Zueva, Elena L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Russian Economy (3 year, 2 module)
Ivanov, Anatoly P.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer
Kirpishchikov, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Kozlov, Dmitrii
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer
Psychology (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kulikova, Sofya
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Behavioral Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kurbangaleev, Marat Z.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Senior Lecturer; Financial Engineering & Risk Management Lab: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2022
Risk Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Lavrenchuk, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Maksimov, Andrey G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Department Head, Professor
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Naidenova, Iuliia N.
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Fellow, Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Orlova, Irina I.
Bank Financial Management (4 year, 3 module)
Paklina, Sofia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant, Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Redkina, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Institutional Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Behavioral Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Industrial Organization Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Seleznyova, Zinaida
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Assistant; Financial Engineering & Risk Management Lab: Research Assistant
Risk Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Semenova, Daria
HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2019
Industrial Organization Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Sitnik, Petr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Lecturer
Financial Planning in a Firm (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Stakina, Yulia
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology; Laboratory for Cognitive Research: Expert
Psychology (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Introduction to Databases (3 year, 1 module)
Suslova, Svetlana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Macroeconomics 2 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
International Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
International Finance (4 year, 3 module)
Chadov, Aleksei L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Sheina, Marina V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016

Microeconomics - 2 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Shenkman, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Time Series Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Шипкова Эльвина Ваниевна
Business Valuation (4 year, 1 module)
Шишкин Владимир Андреевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Lecturer
Simulation Modeling (4 year, 1, 2 module)