• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 
Абу Махади Амир Мохаммедович
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Doctoral Student
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Aksenova, Alina
Best Teacher – 2023
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Alexeev, Alexander
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Alyabieva, Liudmila
Doctoral School of Arts and Design: Academic Director; Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Андрияшкин Дмитрий Анатольевич
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Аршин Константин Валерьевич
Bakina, Tatiana
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Балашов Федор Николаевич
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Бойко Алексей Григорьевич
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Бондаренко Иван Валерьевич
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Бухарин Андрей Валерьевич
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Былина Евгений Валерьевич
Вишняков Юрий Игоревич
Гамалея-Гусарова Василиса Владимировна
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Гасымова Ася Тавакгюль Кызы
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Герцен Александр Сергеевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Девишвили Дмитрий Важаевич
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Zhernova, Ksenia
Zhuravlev, Alexander
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017

Забило Екатерина Викторовна
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Забродина Елена Альбертовна
Завриев Николай Константинович
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Зорина Светлана Сергеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Lecturer
Зубова Ольга Александровна
Иванов Петр Алексеевич
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Ivlenov, Anton
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Иорш Алексей Юрьевич
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kavtaradze, Sergey
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Каем Софья Павловна
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kazakov, Anatoly
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Карнаухова Екатерина Андреевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3 module)
Кистяковский Василий Александрович
Komkova, Anna
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Костина Анна Константиновна
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Lashko, Stefan
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Levashov, Vladimir
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Леонова Галина Юрьевна
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor
Litvinova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Logvin, Sergey
Ломакина Евгения Сергеевна
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Lukina, Polina
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Malich, Ksenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St Petersburg School of Art and Design: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019

Маркалова Надежда Владиславовна
Мартиросян Алина Арамовна
Matkin, Nikita
Faculty of Creative Industries; Institute of Media: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Analyst
Data Analysis in EXCEL (3 year, 3 module)
Programming in Python (2 year, 2 module)
Мельниченко Василий Александрович
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Милосердова Ника Васильевна
Миронова Александра Андреевна
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Mironova, Tatiana
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Муравлянский Денис Александрович
Налескина Дарья Олеговна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Teaching and Learning Specialist
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3 module)
Nisenbaum, Mikhail

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018

Орловская Евгения Александровна
Orsher, Vladislav
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Staruseva-Persheeva, Alexandra
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Contemporary Design (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Pisarev, Alexander
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Podlednov, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Senior Lecturer
Pozin, Matvey
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Best Teacher – 2015
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Поликарпова Дарина Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St Petersburg School of Art and Design: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Полякова Наталья Евгеньевна
Potkin, Sergey
Птицына Эмилия Владимировна
Pyrkina, Daria
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Ромахин Андрей Анатольевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Visual History: Senior Research Fellow
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Рыжкова Екатерина Борисовна
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Рябчикова Наталья Сергеевна
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Салин Алексей Сергеевич
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3 module)
Селезнёв Максим Александрович
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Сергеева Елена Александровна
Слесарев Артем Константинович
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Sysoeva, Elizaveta
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Visiting Specialist; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Сухих Анна Юрьевна
Сушич Дарья Константиновна
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Томилов Юрий Викторович
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Успенский Василий Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Visual History: Junior Research Fellow
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Fadeeva, Tatiana
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Федотова Надежда Вадимовна
Fominykh, Anton
Tskhovrebadze, Ekaterina N.
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor
Чмырева Ирина Юрьевна
Chunareva, Svetlana F.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Шатный Тимофей Владимирович
Special design. Sound design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Шведов Павел Вячеславович
Шереметова Юлия Андреевна
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Workshop Coordinator
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Shikhachevsky, Vasily
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Shunevich, Anna
Faculty of Creative Industries; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Юдович Илья Исакович
Юрийчук Дарья Владимировна
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Yakushev, Ivan
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)