• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Ахметов Роман Ринатович
Intellectual Law (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Belova, Natalya S.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Breyman, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2013, 2011

Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ветров Артем Александрович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Vilesova, Elena
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Горшков Олег Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Гуревич Дмитрий Алексеевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar 2 (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Dashkov, Evgeny V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Еремин Евгений Александрович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Computer System Architecture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Distributed Computing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy of Science (4 year, 2 module)
Klimov, Boris
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Software Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Korotun, Vasilisa P.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Software Engineering Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kuznetsov, Denis
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Web Programming (4 year, 3 module)
Web Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Куприн Валентин Павлович
Kushev, Vadim O.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Kychkin, Aleksey
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Lanin, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2017

Software Design (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Markvirer, Vladlena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Mobile Development (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mokeev, Dmitry B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Morozenko, Vladimir V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Manager, Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-3 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Мухин Олег Игоревич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Intelligent Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Computer Graphics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Носкова Екатерина Николаевна
Project Seminar 2 (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Plaksin, Mikhail A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016

Project Seminar 1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Plotnikova, Evgenia G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Рожков Михаил Сергеевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Rustamkhanova, Gulshat
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Curriculum Support for the Bachelor's Programme in Software Engineering: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Seleznev, Kirill A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Software Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Смирнова Надежда Анатольевна
Sobyanin, Kirill
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Sokolov, Evgeny
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Continuing Education Centre: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Research Laboratory for Data Analysis in Financial Technologies: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Toptunov, Aleksandr
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Фролова Наталья Владимировна
Чистогов Максим Дмитриевич
Shvarts, Dmitry
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014, 2012

Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Shcherbakov, Andrey
HSE Campus in Perm; Security and Regime Department (Perm): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Яборов Андрей Владимирович
Mobile Development (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Yasnitsky, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Neuron Networks (4 year, 3 module)