• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Alekseev, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бердышев Олег Вячеславович
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vikentyeva, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst ; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2018

Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович
Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Volkov, Semyon
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gordenko, Maria
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Гуляева Ольга Николаевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Assistant
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Гуревич Дмитрий Алексеевич
Project Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ivanov, Anatoly P.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Иксанова Алена Анваровна
Software Design (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ильин Иван Вадимович
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ильина Екатерина Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Карнаухова Екатерина Андреевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Lecturer
Курабцев Василий Леонидович
Kushev, Vadim O.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Lanin, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2017

Software Design (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Litvinova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Логвинов Родион Николаевич
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Markvirer, Vladlena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mikhaylov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Analyst , Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Morozenko, Vladimir V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lead Engineer, Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2017

Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Morozov, Evgeny A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016

Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Murtazina, Polina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Mylnikov, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Centre for Interdisciplinary Basic Research: Senior Research Fellow
Naidanov, Ilya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Налескина Дарья Олеговна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Lecturer
Plaksin, Mikhail A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2020, 2016

Project Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Career Guidance Seminar (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019

Racheva, Irina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Remizova, Veronika
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Rustamkhanova, Gulshat
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Curriculum Support Unit for Undergraduate Programmes in Computer Science: Head, Visiting Lecturer
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Скорнякова Анна Юрьевна
Tambovtseva, Alla
Department of Higher Mathematics: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Data Analysis in Python (2 year, 4 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Филатов Сергей Владимирович
Черемных Елена Леонидовна