• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2015/2016 
Babkin, Eduard
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Theory and Practice of Decision-Making Support Systems (Nizhny Novgorod): Laboratory Head; Graduate School of Business; Редакция средства массовой информации-междисциплинарного научно-практического журнала «Бизнес-информатика»: Deputy Editor-in-chief; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2018

Babkina, Tatyana S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Vozhegova, Maria
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor
IT Strategy Development (1 year, 2 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Management of Virtual Teams (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Zelenkov, Yuri
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Kuznetsov, Denis
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Web Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Lanin, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2017

Semantic Technologies (1 year, 4 module)
Panfilov, Petr
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Advanced Data Management (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Паньков Иван Владимирович
Перескокова Ольга Ивановна
Machine Learning (1 year, 3 module)
Plotnikova, Evgenia G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Department Head, Professor
Mentor's Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Пыженко Виктор Геннадьевич
Сапожникова Мария Сергеевна
Smirnov, Denis
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Electronic Business (2 year, 1, 2 module)