• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Афанасьев Михаил Анатольевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Department Head, Associate Professor
Philosophy of Science (4 year, 3 module)
Veselova, Yuliya A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Senior Research Fellow, Junior Research Fellow
Vikentyeva, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst ; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2018

Воробьев Дмитрий Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Вотинов Михаил Николаевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Garafutdinov, Robert V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Lyceum—Perm: Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Gorodilov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Project Seminar 2 (2 year, 1-3 module)
Горшков Олег Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Goryainova, Elena R.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012

Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Гуревич Дмитрий Алексеевич
Project Seminar 2 (2 year, 1-3 module)
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Еремин Евгений Александрович
Computer System Architecture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Simulation Modeling (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Distributed Computing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Ильин Иван Вадимович
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Klimov, Boris
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Kuznetsov, Denis
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Web Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Lanin, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2017

Computer System Architecture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Software Design (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Litvinova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Markvirer, Vladlena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Михайлов Александр Витальевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Morozenko, Vladimir V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lead Engineer, Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2017

Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Мухин Олег Игоревич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Intelligent Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Computer Graphics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Mylnikov, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Нужненко Сергей Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Оголь Николай Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Plaksin, Mikhail A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2016

Пыженко Виктор Геннадьевич
Rozhentsova, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Экономика (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Рожков Михаил Сергеевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Sizykh, Natalia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Скорнякова Анна Юрьевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Sobyanin, Kirill
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Lecturer
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Data Warehouses and BI (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Яборов Андрей Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Lecturer
Iakupov, Nail
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Yasnitsky, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Neuron Networks (4 year, 3 module)