• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Андрианов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; IT Services (HSE Perm): Leading Electronics Engineer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Безгодов Валерий Витальевич
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Безрукова Татьяна Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Belykh, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Economic Theory (1 year, 1-4 module)
Company Economic Analysis (2 year, 1 module)
Bukina, Tatiana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Economic Theory (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gergert, Dmitry V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Strategic Management (2 year, 2 module)
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Динмухаметов Шамиль Мулланурович
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Думлер Денис Андреевич
History (1 year, 2 module)
Заболотных Алексей Викторович
Information Management (1 year, 3 module)
Zagorodnova, Ekaterina P.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Иванова Любовь Владимировна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Исмакаева Илиана Дамировна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Historical Research: Research Assistant
History (1 year, 2 module)
Isopeskul, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Dean

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 4 module)
Караваева Юлия Станиславовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 3 module)
Kashin, Dmitriy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Perm International Office: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student
Best Teacher – 2020
Introduction to Profession (2 year, 1 module)
Strategic Management (2 year, 2 module)
Koltsova, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Economics): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kornienko, Dmitrii S.
Psychology (1 year, 1 module)
Kostareva, Elena V.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kotomina, Olga V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Менеджмент": Department Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Management Theory and History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Koshcheev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer
Kushev, Vadim O.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Lavrenchuk, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Management Accounting (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Litvin, Vasily
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Малянова Ольга Владимировна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Manokin, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Мингалева Мария Константиновна
History (1 year, 2 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Molodchik, Mariya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Head, Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Осипова Мария Юрьевна
Data Analysis in Business (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Permyakova, Tatyana M.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Petrova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Teaching and Learning Specialist; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar
Economic Theory (1 year, 1-4 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Racheva, Irina A.

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Redkina, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Market Analysis (2 year, 4 module)
Economic Theory (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ремизова Вероника Германовна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Reutskih, Elena A.
Company Economic Analysis (2 year, 1 module)
Руднова Наталья Александровна
Psychology (1 year, 1 module)
Рустамханова Гульшат Ильдаровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Программная инженерия": Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Sadikova, Tatayana B.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Saltykova, Anastasiia
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Assistant, Doctoral Student
Economic Statistics (1 year, 3 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Information Management (1 year, 3 module)
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Starkova, Olga
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Strinyuk, Svetlana A.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Tretyakova, Ekaterina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotov, Igor N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotova (Goldyreva), Vera
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Фролова Наталья Владимировна
Queueing Systems (2 year, 4 module)
Chadov, Aleksei L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Chashchukhin, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016

History (1 year, 2 module)
Shakina, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2020
Project Seminar (1 year, 2 module)
Management Theory and History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shenkman, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Data Analysis in Business (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Game Theory (2 year, 4 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)