• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Андрианов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in Perm; IT Services (HSE Perm): Leading Electronics Engineer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Бартов Олег Борисович
Corporate Information Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Безрукова Татьяна Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bukina, Tatiana V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Василенко Дарья Владимировна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Philosophy (1 year, 1 module)
Vizgunov, Alexander N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Associate Professor
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
Best Teacher – 2017
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Gordeew, Uri M.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Associate Professor
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Grabar', Vadim V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2016
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Data Management (2 year, 1-4 module)
Deryabina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Zaramenskikh, Evgeny
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Head
Zaharova, Irina I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Teaching and Learning Office: Deputy Department Head
Zinnurova, Elvira
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Ivanov, Anatoly P.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Department Head, Professor
Calculus (2 year, 1 module)
Ильин Иван Вадимович
Data Management (2 year, 1-4 module)
Isopeskul, Olga
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics: Dean

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

Management Theory and History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Караваева Юлия Станиславовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Kashin, Dmitriy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Perm International Office: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student
Best Teacher – 2020
Strategic Management (2 year, 2 module)
Kayumov, Emil
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Koltsova, Oksana
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Economics): Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kostareva, Elena V.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kotomina, Olga V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Менеджмент": Department Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Management Theory and History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Кохтев Вадим Михайлович
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Koshcheev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer
Management Theory and History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Organization Theory (3 year, 2 module)
Krasilnikova, Nika
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Visiting Scholar
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kuznetsov, Denis
Web Programming (4 year, 1 module)
Kuznetsova, Elena V.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
IT Project Management (4 year, 3 module)
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Менеджмент": Specialist on Methodical and Educational Work
Best Teacher – 2018
Project Seminar (3 year, 2, 4 module)
Lanin, Viacheslav
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Laryushina, Julia
Lebedev, Viktor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Litvin, Vasily
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Loginova, Valeriia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Data Management (2 year, 1-4 module)
Maron, Arkadiy
Graduate School of Business; Department of Operations Management and Logistics: Associate Professor
IT Project Management (4 year, 3 module)
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Morozov, Evgeny A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016

Calculus (2 year, 1 module)
Morozova, Alena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (2 year, 1 module)
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Permyakova, Tatyana M.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Doctoral Student
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Petrova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Teaching and Learning Specialist; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar
Microeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Plotnikova, Evgenia G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Department Head, Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Polosukhina, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2017
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Пылаева Екатерина Владимировна
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Econometrics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Ремизова Вероника Германовна
Rozhentsova, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Macroeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Economic Theory (2 year, 3 module)
Рустамханова Гульшат Ильдаровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Программная инженерия": Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Rylova, Anastasiya
Internet entrepreneurship (4 year, 2 module)
Ряпина Наталья Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Saltykova, Anastasiia
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Analyst , Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Assistant, Doctoral Student
Microeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Project Seminar (3 year, 2, 4 module)
Seleznev, Kirill A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Sobyanin, Kirill
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Junior Research Fellow
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Сокерина Светлана Вячеславовна
Sokolov, Evgeny
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Continuing Education Centre: Academic Supervisor, Head; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Research Laboratory for Data Analysis in Financial Technologies: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Томилова Анна Дмитриевна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Project Seminar (1 year, 3 module)
Tretyakov, Stepan
HSE Campus in Perm; IT Services (HSE Perm): Head of the Centre
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Fedotov, Igor N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotova (Goldyreva), Vera
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chashchukhin, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016

History (1 year, 2 module)
Черемных Елена Леонидовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Visiting Scholar
Calculus (2 year, 1 module)
Shakina, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2020
Management in IT (2 year, 4 module)
Management Theory and History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Sheina, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Shutov, Alexey A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Shuchalova, Yulia
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Yakushkina, Tatiana
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Яркова Влада Вячеславовна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Visiting Scholar
Yasnitsky, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Neuron Networks (4 year, 1 module)