• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Avramenko, Ivan A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Alova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in Perm; Library (Perm): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Antineskul, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Artemyev, Dmitry G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Бартов Олег Борисович
Project Seminar (3 year, 1-3 module)
Buzmakov, Aleksey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm); Group for Applied Markets and Enterprises Studies (AMES): Senior Research Fellow
Introduction to Machine Learning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Vasilenko, Yuri V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Vakhitova, Yuliya

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Law (1 year, 4 module)
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Zarubskaya, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Student and Alumni Centre : Head of the Centre; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Georgieva, Natalia Y.
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gordeeva, Olga

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016

Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 4 module)
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Data Management (2 year, 1-4 module)
Deryabina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Law (1 year, 4 module)
Erahtina, Olga. S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (3 year, 2-4 module)
Ivanov, Anatoly P.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Department Head, Professor
Calculus (2 year, 1 module)
Kamenskikh, Aleksey A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 3 module)
Kashin, Dmitriy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; HSE Perm International Office: Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student
Best Teacher – 2020
Strategic Management (2 year, 4 module)
Kovyazina, Elena
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Korotun, Vasilisa P.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kostareva, Elena V.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kotomina, Olga V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Менеджмент": Department Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Koshcheev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Lecturer
Organization Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsov, Denis
Kushev, Vadim O.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kychkin, Aleksey
HSE Campus in Perm; Laboratory of Interdisciplinary Empirical Studies (Perm): Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Lebedev, Viktor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Леонтьева Таисия Алексеевна
Litvin, Vasily
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Lobanov, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Data Management (2 year, 1-4 module)
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 2-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 2-4 module)
Molodchik, Mariya
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Head, Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Morozenko, Vladimir V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Manager, Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2017
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Morozov, Evgeny A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016

Calculus (1 year, 2-4 module)
Morozova, Alena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (2 year, 1 module)
Morozova, Irina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ozhegov, Evgeniy M.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Permyakova, Tatyana M.
HSE Campus in Perm: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Petrova, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Pre-University Training: Teaching and Learning Specialist; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar
Economics (1 year, 1 module)
Economic Theory (1 year, 4 module)
Pinaev, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Plotnikova, Evgenia G.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Department Head, Professor; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pozdeeva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Research Seminar "Data Analysis" (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Econometrics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Racheva, Irina A.

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Rozhentsova, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Economics (1 year, 1 module)
Economic Theory (1 year, 4 module)
Economic Theory (2 year, 3 module)
Рустамханова Гульшат Ильдаровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Программная инженерия": Head
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Sadikova, Tatayana B.
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sakhipova, Marina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Undergraduate Programme in Business Informatics, Curriculum Support: Department Head; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Project Seminar (1 year, 2-4 module)
Smirnova, Elizaveta A.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Smolyanina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Starkova, Olga
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Strinyuk, Svetlana A.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Suvorov, Alexander
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Data Management (2 year, 1-4 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Utkina, Tatyana I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotov, Igor N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 2-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotova (Goldyreva), Vera
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 2-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Chusovliankin, Aleksei
Introduction to Machine Learning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Shalyaeva, Irina
Introduction to Machine Learning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Data Management (2 year, 1-4 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Management in IT (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)