• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Vikentyeva, Olga L.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Volostnova, Valentina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar
Economics of the Firm (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Economics of the Firm (3 year, 3 module)
Golovanov, Alexandr V.
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Deryabin, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Enterprise Architecture (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Data Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Zamyatina, Elena
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Ivanov, Anatoly P.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Department Head, Professor
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kolos, Ilona R.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Professional Retraining: Deputy Dean
Korneev, Viktor
Corporate Information Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Korotun, Vasilisa P.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Project Management (4 year, 3 module)
Красилич Надежда Владимировна
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kuznetsov, Denis
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kushev, Vadim O.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Visiting Scholar
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Enterprise Architecture (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Lanin, Viacheslav
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Lebedev, Valery V.
Data Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Lyadova, Lyudmila N.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Maltsev, Pavel
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Mikrukov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Minina, Ksenia A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Moiseev, Petr A.
Philosophy (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Morozova, Alena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Radionova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Rozhentsova, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Economic Theory (2 year, 2 module)
Silkin, Anatoly
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Strinyuk, Svetlana A.
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sukhov, Alexander
Best Teacher – 2017
Modeling of Processes and Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Data Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Tulyakov, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Filippow, Alexandr E.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Shakina, Marina A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2020
Management (3 year, 4 module)
Shalyaeva, Irina
Modeling of Processes and Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Data Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Sheveleva, Marina S.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Management (3 year, 4 module)
Sheluntcova, Maria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Financial Management-1 (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Shestakova, Lidia V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Associate Professor
Project Management (4 year, 3 module)
Numerical Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Iakupov, Nail
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Yasnitsky, Leonid
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; Department of Information Technologies in Business: Professor
Intelligent Systems (4 year, 3 module)